KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Mr X Secretario General certifica la exactitud de los datos de referencia

English translation: Mr. X General Secretary, cerifies the accuracy of the referred information/data


17:17 May 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Mr X Secretario General certifica la exactitud de los datos de referencia
university degree
belenmendoza
English translation:Mr. X General Secretary, cerifies the accuracy of the referred information/data
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2005-05-21 19:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*certifies to
Selected response from:

Gabriela Leveron
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4I, Mr. X, General Secretary, do hereby certify to the accuracy of the above information
Henry Hinds
5 +1The Secretary General attests to the accuracy of the aforementioned information
Giovanni Rengifo
3Mr. X General Secretary, cerifies the accuracy of the referred information/data
Gabriela Leveron


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
I, Mr. X, General Secretary, do hereby certify to the accuracy of the above information


Explanation:
Mr X Secretario General certifica la exactitud de los datos de referencia
I, Mr. X, General Secretary, do hereby certify to the accuracy of the above information

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jrb: yes (certify the accuracy?)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Jessica.

agree  translatol
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Translatol.

agree  Maria Boschero
22 mins
  -> Gracias, María.

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Matrix.

neutral  Cecilia Della Croce: creo que el pattern de certify es sin "to"
1 day19 hrs
  -> Por algo no me gusta sin agregar "to" ó "as to", pero en Google aparece con y sin.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The Secretary General attests to the accuracy of the aforementioned information


Explanation:
-

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 day18 hrs
  -> Thank U Cecilia!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Mr. X General Secretary, cerifies the accuracy of the referred information/data


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 4 mins (2005-05-21 19:21:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*certifies to

Gabriela Leveron
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2