KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

grado

English translation: class / classroom (Argentina)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:grado
English translation:class / classroom (Argentina)
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

12:07 Jun 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: grado
Documento argentino sobre la incorporación de los ordenadores en el sistema educativo:

"Porque en realidad nosotros primero lo habíamos trabajado desde el grado con el material que ellos tenían en la carpeta que era el primer paso, y a partir de allí armar la presentación."

En Argentina, ¿grado puede ser aula, classroom?

Gracias
Hazel Whiteley
class / classroom
Explanation:
Así es en Argentina. Saludos, ;)
Selected response from:

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1class / classroom
Karina Pelech
5classroom
Fabiana Yampolsky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
class / classroom


Explanation:
Así es en Argentina. Saludos, ;)

Karina Pelech
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
38 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
classroom


Explanation:
grado se refiere en este contexto al salón de clase, por cuanto classroom es la traducción correcta.

Fabiana Yampolsky
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4