Instructoria

English translation: Training

Spanish term or phrase:Instructoria
English translation:Training
Entered by: Rebecca Hendry

22:00 Oct 30, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / CV
Spanish term or phrase: Instructoria
Cursos Impartidos:
Instructoria de Sistemas Electrónicos Lineales

Introduction to Linear Electronic Systems?
alebriones
Training
Explanation:
Another possibility.
Selected response from:

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Introduction to Linear Electronic Systems
Marcelo González
4Training
Rebecca Hendry
4Course
Idoia Echenique


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Course


Explanation:
Course on linear electric systems

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-10-30 22:28:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

electronic systems!


Idoia Echenique
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Training


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Gracias a tod@s

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Introduction to Linear Electronic Systems


Explanation:
I think you're right. :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 55 mins (2005-10-30 22:55:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ECC: Electronic Engineering Technology
This course is an introduction to computer electronics. ... introduces the basic
theory and mathematical tools for analyzing ***Linear Electronic Systems***...
www.essex.edu/academic/courses/elc.html - 14k - Cached - Similar

BCIT : Technology Teacher Education: Full-time, Diploma
... digital and **linear electronic systems** which are essential to teaching electronics...
www.bcit.ca/study/programs/605ddipma - 86k - Cached - Similar pages

Introduction to Principles of Free-electron Lasers in 1D and 3D models taking into
... Stability and noise analysis of ***Linear electronic systems***, designs of ...
www.kek.jp/sokendai/skd/curriculum/acc_e.html - 14k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2005-10-30 22:57:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

DRAE
introductorio, ria.
(Del b. lat. introductorĭus).
1. adj. Que sirve para introducir. Era u. t. c. s.
www.rae.es

Marcelo González
Honduras
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 419