KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

SEGUN CONSTA EN LOS ARCHIVOS DE ESTE CENTRO

English translation: according to the files of this center


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:SEGUN CONSTA EN LOS ARCHIVOS DE ESTE CENTRO
English translation:according to the files of this center
Entered by: Sabina La Habana Reyes

09:52 Dec 14, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / university terms
Spanish term or phrase: SEGUN CONSTA EN LOS ARCHIVOS DE ESTE CENTRO
ISSUE OF A CERTIFICATE (UNIVERSITY)
delfin
according to the files of this center
Explanation:
No estoy 100% segura, pera a lo mejor ayuda algo mi proposicion. Suerte, Sabina:-)
Selected response from:

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Grading comment
GRACIAS SABINA.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2according to this center's files; as evidenced by this center's files
Marian Greenfield
4as registered in the files of this center
Sergio Gaymer
4according to the files of this center
Sabina La Habana Reyes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
according to the files of this center


Explanation:
No estoy 100% segura, pera a lo mejor ayuda algo mi proposicion. Suerte, Sabina:-)

Sabina La Habana Reyes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRACIAS SABINA.

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
according to this center's files; as evidenced by this center's files


Explanation:
x

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aquamarine76
1 min

agree  mihai stoian
19 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as registered in the files of this center


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): mihai stoian