KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

fundamentos biologicos de la educacion

English translation: biological principles of education


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fundamentos biologicos de la educacion
English translation:biological principles of education
Entered by: Carmen Riadi

14:27 Dec 16, 2005
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: fundamentos biologicos de la educacion
relacionado con la pedagogia
teresa
biological principles of education
Explanation:
una opción.
Selected response from:

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Grading comment
es la mejor!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1biological basis of education
Andres & Leticia Enjuto
4 +1biological principles of educationCarmen Riadi
4Education biological foundations
Satto (Roberto)
2 +1biological basishirselina


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biological principles of education


Explanation:
una opción.

Carmen Riadi
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
es la mejor!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chelin: absolutamente!
3 hrs
  -> Mil gracias, Chelin. Saludos!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundamentos biologicos
biological basis


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Brown
2 hrs
  -> Thanks David!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Education biological foundations


Explanation:
Another op

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
biological basis of education


Explanation:
I hope it helps!

Andres & Leticia Enjuto
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soledad Caño
6 hrs
  -> Gracias!