KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

magister en estrategia

English translation: Master in (xxx) Strategy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Magister en Estrategia
English translation:Master in (xxx) Strategy
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

17:31 Dec 12, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: magister en estrategia
título académico
Eloisa
Master in (?) Strategy
Explanation:
¡Hola, Eloísa!

En general aparece con el área de estrategia acotada (Master in Business Strategy, Master in Management Strategy). En el primer sitio de la referencia aparecen varios programas de este estilo.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias !!!
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Strategy Master
Egmont
4 +1Master in (?) Strategy
Andrea Bullrich
4Master in Strategicsosierra


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strategy Master


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
31 days
  -> Thanks anyway!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Master in Strategics


Explanation:
...

osierra

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Master in (?) Strategy


Explanation:
¡Hola, Eloísa!

En general aparece con el área de estrategia acotada (Master in Business Strategy, Master in Management Strategy). En el primer sitio de la referencia aparecen varios programas de este estilo.

HTH
Andrea


    Reference: http://www.bus.wisc.edu/graduateprograms/fulltime/academics/...
    Reference: http://www.kellogg.nwu.edu/academic/deptprog/mngt_dep/Mngt_0...
Andrea Bullrich
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias !!!
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
31 days