KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

ha participado en el curso de..

English translation: Has attended a course in....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:ha participado en el curso de..
English translation:Has attended a course in....
Entered by: Ian Ferguson

14:02 Dec 20, 2001
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: ha participado en el curso de..
en la traducción de un certificado de asistencia a un curso, emitido por un centro de capacitación
Eloisa
Has attended a course in....
Explanation:
None needed
Selected response from:

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Regards,
Eloisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Has attended a course in....Ian Ferguson
5 +1S/He took a course in...
lcmolinari


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Has attended a course in....


Explanation:
None needed

Ian Ferguson
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help

Regards,
Eloisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Costa: Agree
1 min

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
7 mins

agree  Rusinterp
23 days

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
S/He took a course in...


Explanation:
I would go more for this as courses are usually multiple sessions.

'Attend' would be best if used for conference, convention (He attended a conference on translation...)


    Native English speaker
lcmolinari
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michel34
5 mins