KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

curso regular de seis niveles cuatrimestrales de duración

English translation: a normal course of six four-monthly terms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:curso regular de seis niveles cuatrimestrales de duración
English translation:a normal course of six four-monthly terms
Entered by: jafroome

16:47 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: curso regular de seis niveles cuatrimestrales de duración
Traducción de un certificado de asistencia a un curso.
...aprobó el curso regular de seis nieveles cuatrimestrales de duración
Eloisa
a normal course of six four-monthly terms
Explanation:
no need
Selected response from:

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok, gracias. Te parece "normal" en vez de regular?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a normal course of six four-monthly termsjafroome
4si, 'normal' me parece bien - suena mejorjafroome
4regular course consisting of six levels, each lasting four months
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regular course consisting of six levels, each lasting four months


Explanation:
cuatrimestre is a four-month term.

The above is just a suggestion

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a normal course of six four-monthly terms


Explanation:
no need

jafroome
United Kingdom
Grading comment
ok, gracias. Te parece "normal" en vez de regular?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
si, 'normal' me parece bien - suena mejor


Explanation:
as above


jafroome
United Kingdom