KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

se deja constancia que el recurrente

English translation: it is stated for the record that the petitioner


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:se deja constancia que el recurrente
English translation:it is stated for the record that the petitioner
Entered by: Marian Greenfield

20:21 Jan 16, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: se deja constancia que el recurrente
traducción de un analítico
Se deja constancia que el recurrente egresó de la carrera de...
Eloisa
it is stated for the record that the petitioner
Explanation:
or instead of petitioner, appellant, depending on the rest of your paragraph
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4it is stated for the record that the petitioner
Marian Greenfield
4it is recorded that the appellant...
Hazel Whiteley


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is recorded that the appellant...


Explanation:
appellant - el que hace un appeal, que es un recurso


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&q=%22recorde...
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
it is stated for the record that the petitioner


Explanation:
or instead of petitioner, appellant, depending on the rest of your paragraph


    20 years of experience as a financial translator and West's legal dic.
Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help