KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

libros de actas de examen

English translation: exam record book


11:43 Jan 17, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: libros de actas de examen
Traducción de un analítico
El jefe del Departamento de Alumnos certifica que en los libros de actas de examen...
Eloisa
English translation:exam record book
Explanation:
I don´t know if it´s exactly what you want - check with your text
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2exam record book
Hazel Whiteley
4 +1exam recordsxxxAnneM


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exam record book


Explanation:
I don´t know if it´s exactly what you want - check with your text


    Reference: http://maceprha.unipv.it/erasmus/
Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks for your help

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sheilann
8 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
3 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exam records


Explanation:
As in...
... the Examiner system, you can create exam analysis reports including mean, median ... Build
a database of examination records for flexible reporting- With every test ...


    www.xmn.com/records.html -
xxxAnneM
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henrique Vieira
3 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker