focos de dificultad

English translation: special difficulties

Spanish term or phrase:focos de dificultad
English translation:special difficulties

22:03 Nov 28, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / focos de dificultad/traducción
Spanish term or phrase: focos de dificultad
me refiero a los focos de dificultad que se encuentran en un texto , como en el nivel morfo-sintactico, semántico etc
Andrea Benites
special difficulties
Explanation:
This could be what you are looking for.
Selected response from:

Jan Castillo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3troublesome spots
gamax
3special difficulties
Jan Castillo


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
troublesome spots


Explanation:
Although the expresion "focos de dificultad" is not a common one in spanish, the context implies the place in which a particular trouble is found. Hence the use of the "spot" as equivalent english term.

Example sentence(s):
  • Usually, a troublesome spot is found when the syntaxis is wrong
gamax
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
4 mins

agree  silviantonia
50 mins

agree  kironne
2 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
special difficulties


Explanation:
This could be what you are looking for.

Example sentence(s):
  • This text has certain special difficulties that must be dealt with.
Jan Castillo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8