KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

que habrá en el archivo

English translation: that is in the archives...


08:14 Jul 3, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / constancia escolar
Spanish term or phrase: que habrá en el archivo
Por este medio se hace constar que [Nombre] realizó sus estudios en esta escuela como alumno del octavo grado correspondiente al 2005, según consta en el libro de exámenes finales que habrá en el archivo de la Dirección de este contro educativo.
alebriones
English translation:that is in the archives...
Explanation:
habr'a "there will be", en este caso creo que se est'a usando con sentido de presente
Selected response from:

Lidia Morejudo
United Kingdom
Grading comment
that's what I thought, thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to be found on the records at....
Noni Gilbert
4that is in the archives...
Lidia Morejudo
4to be included in the file
isabellev50


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be included in the file


Explanation:
...

isabellev50
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
that is in the archives...


Explanation:
habr'a "there will be", en este caso creo que se est'a usando con sentido de presente

Lidia Morejudo
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
that's what I thought, thanks to all

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be found on the records at....


Explanation:
Another version which feels more natural.

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91