KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

bachillerato con orientación docente

English translation: High school diploma with teaching orientation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Bachillerato con orientación docente
English translation:High school diploma with teaching orientation

11:12 Jun 3, 2002
Spanish to English translations [Non-PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: bachillerato con orientación docente
Un tipo de secundaria en Argentina.
Greta
High school diploma with teaching orientation
Explanation:
Asi es como me traducieron mi titulo de secundaria en EE.UU.

"Recuerdos del BOD!!!!...que tiempos aquellos"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 17:49:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ay..que papelon! lamento por lo de tradujeron!!!
Selected response from:

Claudia Andreani
Grading comment
Sí, el BOD, tal cual!
Gracias.

Pd. "traduJEron"
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2High school diploma with teaching orientation
Claudia Andreani
4 +1...Education oriented High School diploma...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1secondary education specialised in teacher orientation
Parrot
4secondary education profiled for teachingslavist


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary education specialised in teacher orientation


Explanation:
a suggestion. This is not necessarily vocational in the technical sense of a vocational school.

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: That's it, I believe. Defined & explained. Sounds very likely.
17 mins

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
secondary education profiled for teaching


Explanation:
secondary education profiled for teaching

Obviously. Educational process is profiled as well as schools and colleges.
Hope it helps


slavist

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...Education oriented High School diploma...


Explanation:
Good luck

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yasser El Helw
3 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
High school diploma with teaching orientation


Explanation:
Asi es como me traducieron mi titulo de secundaria en EE.UU.

"Recuerdos del BOD!!!!...que tiempos aquellos"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-03 17:49:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

ay..que papelon! lamento por lo de tradujeron!!!

Claudia Andreani
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Sí, el BOD, tal cual!
Gracias.

Pd. "traduJEron"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ritchi
5 hrs
  -> gracias, Ritchi!

agree  LoreAC
6 hrs
  -> gracias, Lore!