KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

estudios aprobados

English translation: courses passed


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estudios aprobados
English translation:courses passed
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:50 Nov 6, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Education / Pedagogy / courses
Spanish term or phrase: estudios aprobados
Está en un certificado de estudios escolares. Dice "los estudios aprobados correspondientes a los grados....serán certificados como..." Muchas gracias.
Silvana Diaz
courses passed
Explanation:
Pero con CONTEXTO insuficiente.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
THANK YOU SO MUCH!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subjects passed
Terry Burgess
4 +2courses passed
Henry Hinds


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
courses passed


Explanation:
Pero con CONTEXTO insuficiente.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1174
Grading comment
THANK YOU SO MUCH!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ishbu: True more context is needed but once again with adjectives
55 mins
  -> What's with the adjectives? You've got me there...

agree  Rosa Garcia
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rosa.

agree  Maria523
20 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subjects passed


Explanation:
Without more context, this could also,I believe, be what they're referring to.
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
37 mins
  -> Thank you, Lia:-))

agree  John Cutler
13 hrs
  -> Thanks, John:-)