KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

marco horario

English translation: time frame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:marco horario
English translation:time frame
Entered by: atry

17:20 Apr 8, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: marco horario
Es el título de un apartado de un Reglamento de Régimen Interno de un instituto de secundaria
atry
time frame
Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, es lo que se me ocurre...
Selected response from:

Barbara Compañy
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4timetable
Ximena Correa
4 +1Daily schedule
Rocío Silveira de Andrade
4 +1time frame
Barbara Compañy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
time frame


Explanation:
Sin mayor contexto, es lo que se me ocurre...

Barbara Compañy
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CeciliaMontano
1 hr
  -> thank you, Cecilia

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
timetable


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia.

Timetable
A timetable or schedule is an organized list or schedule, usually set out in tabular form, providing information about a series of arranged events: in particular, the time at which it is planned these events will take place.

School timetables
Public transport timetables
Airline timetables
Rota (schedule)
Schedule (workplace)

Ximena Correa
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM

agree  Sandra Constantino
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Sandra!

agree  João Ramos
18 hrs
  -> Gracias João

agree  Ce_Lanzillotta
20 hrs
  -> Gracias Cecilia

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Daily schedule


Explanation:
Cheers.

Rocío Silveira de Andrade
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Thanks, Ruth.