KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Colegio de la Presentación

English translation: Colegio de la Presentación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Colegio de la Presentación
English translation:Colegio de la Presentación
Entered by: Ana Brassara

23:52 Apr 22, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Colegio de la Presentación
Es un diploma de Colombia y el colegio se llama

Colegio de la Presentación Sans Façon

¿Se deja igual? ¿O Colegio de la Presentación tiene traducción?

Gracias.
Ana Brassara
Colegio de la Presentación
Explanation:
Se deja igual porque es nombre propio regional.
Selected response from:

Alex Mata
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Colegio de la Presentación
Alex Mata
5 +1Colegio de la Presentación
Karin Kutscher


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Colegio de la Presentación


Explanation:
Se deja igual porque es nombre propio regional.

Alex Mata
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Roca
33 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Helen Huthnance
36 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Claudia DelPino
53 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jairo Payan
3 hrs

agree  Egmont
19 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Colegio de la Presentación


Explanation:
¡Se deja igual! Los nombres de las escuelas no se traducen.

Karin Kutscher
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Payan: Same time!
3 hrs