KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

datos del plantel o zona educativa

English translation: school data or educational zone


18:57 Sep 2, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: datos del plantel o zona educativa
Aparece en un certificado de calificaciones
bbt-ruth
United States
English translation:school data or educational zone
Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a los datos físicos de la escuela y la zona en la que presta servicios. Sería muy util saber a que grado educativo pertenece esta boleta de calificaciones para saber cómo usar "plantel".

datos del plantel: Campus/college/faculty/educational unit/shchool/ data
Zona Educativa: Educational zone
Selected response from:

Enrique Reyes
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3data/information on the staff or teaching areamargaret caulfield
4school data or educational zone
Enrique Reyes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
data/information on the staff or teaching area


Explanation:
My version here.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Margaret!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Avrvm!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

agree  Vivian B E
5 hrs
  -> Gracia, Vivian

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
school data or educational zone


Explanation:
Entiendo que se refiere a los datos físicos de la escuela y la zona en la que presta servicios. Sería muy util saber a que grado educativo pertenece esta boleta de calificaciones para saber cómo usar "plantel".

datos del plantel: Campus/college/faculty/educational unit/shchool/ data
Zona Educativa: Educational zone

Enrique Reyes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you!