KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Comercializacion y Mercado II

English translation: sales and marketing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:comercializacion y mercado
English translation:sales and marketing
Entered by: philgoddard

21:04 Dec 29, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Comercializacion y Mercado II
I would like what will be the best way to translate this phrase from Argentinian Spanish into American English.

It's the translation of a university transcript from Argentina.

Will be okay to translate as: Marketing and Merchandise II?
yugoslavia
United States
Sales and marketing II
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

philgoddard
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Sales and marketing IIphilgoddard
4Marketing and Market II
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4Business and Marketing II
Steven Huddleston


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Business and Marketing II


Explanation:
My take on this.


Steven Huddleston
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
4 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Sales and marketing II


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.interglot.com/dictionary/es/en/translate/comercia...
philgoddard
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
17 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  AllegroTrans
22 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Marketing and Market II


Explanation:
Why not? Marketing is the discipline and the market is the arena :)

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 117