KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

prueba de conjunto

English translation: combined exam


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prueba de conjunto
English translation:combined exam
Entered by: Susana Galilea

21:32 Jun 30, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Education
Spanish term or phrase: prueba de conjunto
"El interesado acredita documentalmente haber superado ante la Universidad de Oviedo la prueba de conjunto establecida como requisito previo a la homologación."
Imma
combined exam
Explanation:
... originals. The usual Ministry response is to invite the applicant to
take a combined exam (prueba de conjunto) on several subjects. In ...
www.fmreview.org/rpn216.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1combined examSusana Galilea
4comprehensive exam
Martin Harvey


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
combined exam


Explanation:
... originals. The usual Ministry response is to invite the applicant to
take a combined exam (prueba de conjunto) on several subjects. In ...
www.fmreview.org/rpn216.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comprehensive exam


Explanation:
From the meaning of comprehensive: covering completely or broadly: INCLUSIVE (comprehensive examinations) Merrian Webster Collegiate Dictionary Tenth Edition. I hope it helps.

Martin Harvey
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20