KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

módulo de formación pedagógica

English translation: pedagogical training (module)


08:08 Jul 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: módulo de formación pedagógica
curso teórico y práctico que debe realizarse en España para obtener el Certificado de Aptitud Pedagógica (C.A.P.)para poder dar clases como profesor de secundaria
larrosa
English translation:pedagogical training (module)
Explanation:
pedagogical training

[PDF]D8.1 Guidelines for teacher training and technical and ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Orientation training The idea of orientation training is to primarily offer teachers
pedagogical training to learn about pedagogical approaches of CSCL, like ...
www.euro-cscl.org/site/itcole/ itcole_training_consulting.pdf -

Pedagogical training is delivered in three phases. The first phase is comprised of intensive pedagogical and practical considerations that are necessary to develop a successful local program.
www.cdtl.nus.edu.sg/link/jan2000/cover.htm - 26k
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pedagogic/teacher training module
Connie Ibarzabal
5Teachers' CertificateLucinda
4 +1pedagogical training (module)
Maria Luisa Duarte
4 +1secondary school teacher training course
Simona de Logu


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
secondary school teacher training course


Explanation:
best to keep it general. This explains what the course is about.

Simona de Logu
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
It does not completely fit what I'm looking for

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Becky Spangle: "preparation (preparatory)" or "development" are preferable to "training" for professions.
7 hrs
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: It does not completely fit what I'm looking for

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pedagogical training (module)


Explanation:
pedagogical training

[PDF]D8.1 Guidelines for teacher training and technical and ...
Formato do arquivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Ver em HTML
... Orientation training The idea of orientation training is to primarily offer teachers
pedagogical training to learn about pedagogical approaches of CSCL, like ...
www.euro-cscl.org/site/itcole/ itcole_training_consulting.pdf -

Pedagogical training is delivered in three phases. The first phase is comprised of intensive pedagogical and practical considerations that are necessary to develop a successful local program.
www.cdtl.nus.edu.sg/link/jan2000/cover.htm - 26k


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 51

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Rubino
17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Teachers' Certificate


Explanation:
Good Luck!

Lucinda

Lucinda
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pedagogic/teacher training module


Explanation:
This is a module where English Teachers,for insance, receive more pedagogical tools to teach a foreign language

Connie Ibarzabal
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish