KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

aulas en red

English translation: networked classrooms


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:aulas en red
English translation:networked classrooms
Entered by: jauerbach

22:48 Dec 1, 2003
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / education
Spanish term or phrase: aulas en red
Participó de un proyecto de La Secretaría de Educación de la Ciudad de Buenos Aires llamado Aulas en red
jauerbach
networked classrooms
Explanation:
Networked Classrooms
... Networked Classrooms. The following is a list of campus class and
meeting rooms that are network activated. These locations will ...
www.uwgb.edu/compserv/labs/networkedclassrooms.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

LLT: PROCESSES AND OUTCOMES ..
... To this end, more research is needed on the nature of language, learning, and interaction
fostered in networked synchronous communication in L2 classrooms. ...
polyglot.cal.msu.edu/llt/vol1num1/ortega/default.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

NetOp School - Software for Networked Classrooms & Instruction
... Software for Networked Classrooms Feature-rich NetOp School v3.0 puts teachers, librarians
and lab instructors center stage in networked classrooms or Internet ...
crossteccorp.com/netopschool/ - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Ivannia Garcia
Grading comment
answer was perfect
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3networked classrooms
Ivannia Garcia
5 +1school network
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
school network


Explanation:
Oxford

aula f‡
a (en la escuela) classroom; regresan a las aulas they go back to school

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
because it's not suitable based on the context

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Betti
32 mins
  -> thank you, Susana - Mike :)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: because it's not suitable based on the context

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
networked classrooms


Explanation:
Networked Classrooms
... Networked Classrooms. The following is a list of campus class and
meeting rooms that are network activated. These locations will ...
www.uwgb.edu/compserv/labs/networkedclassrooms.htm - 27k - Cached - Similar pages

LLT: PROCESSES AND OUTCOMES ..
... To this end, more research is needed on the nature of language, learning, and interaction
fostered in networked synchronous communication in L2 classrooms. ...
polyglot.cal.msu.edu/llt/vol1num1/ortega/default.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

NetOp School - Software for Networked Classrooms & Instruction
... Software for Networked Classrooms Feature-rich NetOp School v3.0 puts teachers, librarians
and lab instructors center stage in networked classrooms or Internet ...
crossteccorp.com/netopschool/ - 49k - Cached - Similar pages



Ivannia Garcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
answer was perfect

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
1 min

agree  PB Trans
2 mins

agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff
3 hrs