KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

Grado UnDecimo de Bachillerato

English translation: 11th Grade (High School)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Grado UnDecimo de Bachillerato
English translation:11th Grade (High School)
Entered by: Julie Pantoja

14:18 Mar 9, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: Grado UnDecimo de Bachillerato
School Certificate header...help?
Julie Pantoja
United States
(high school) eleventh grade
Explanation:
an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 14:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bachillerato m (título) certificate of secondary education (estudios) high school education for 14-17-year-olds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 14:23:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eleventh Grade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... , Eleventh Grade English Language Arts Curriculum Eleventh Grade: World Literature. ...
More. •, Eleventh Grade Science Curriculum Eleventh Grade: Physics. ...
www.michigan.gov/ scope/0,1607,7-155-13515_13526---,00.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Math Forum - Math Library - 11th Grade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... comprehensive catalog of Web sites and Web pages relating to the study
of mathematics. This page contains sites relating to Eleventh Grade. ...
mathforum.org/library/levels/11/ - 20k - 7 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Social Studies - Eleventh Grade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Eleventh Grade. ... Eleventh Grade Social Studies. ... The eleventh grade Social Studies
program is delivered through the year-long course in United States History. ...
www.pgcps.pg.k12.md.us/~sstudies/eleventhgrade.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

New Mexico Academy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Social Sciences Visual Arts Performing Arts Physical Education Sixth grade Seventh
Grade Eighth Grade Ninth Grade Tenth Grade Eleventh Grade Twelfth Grade ...
www.newmexacad.org/p_academics_id_12.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

THE CONGREGATION EMANU-EL : Education and Study : Youth and Family ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
WHAT\'S HAPPENING FOR JUDAH THIS FALL... Check back for events & programs! ELEVENTH
GRADE CURRICULUM. 11th graders may enroll in the San Francisco Havurah. ...
www.emanuelsf.org/edstudy_yfed_elevengrade.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

IDEAS -- Browse for Resources by Grade -- Eleventh Grade Resources - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Eleventh Grade There are 1043 resources that match this criteria. Displaying resources
1 - 10. ... See Eleventh Grade Resources in our VideoIDEAS collection: ...
www.ideas.wisconsin.edu/grade.cfm?glid=28 - 24k - 7 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

K-12 TLC Teaching & Learning Center: Growing Up: Topics List for ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade, Fourth Grade, Fifth Grade, Sixth Grade,
Seventh Grade, Eighth Grade, Ninth Grade, Tenth Grade, Eleventh Grade, Twelfth
Grade. ...
www
Selected response from:

Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5(high school) eleventh grade
Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
4 -111th High School grade...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(high school) eleventh grade


Explanation:
an option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 14:22:39 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bachillerato m (título) certificate of secondary education (estudios) high school education for 14-17-year-olds

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-09 14:23:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Eleventh Grade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... , Eleventh Grade English Language Arts Curriculum Eleventh Grade: World Literature. ...
More. •, Eleventh Grade Science Curriculum Eleventh Grade: Physics. ...
www.michigan.gov/ scope/0,1607,7-155-13515_13526---,00.html - 40k - En caché - Páginas similares

The Math Forum - Math Library - 11th Grade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... comprehensive catalog of Web sites and Web pages relating to the study
of mathematics. This page contains sites relating to Eleventh Grade. ...
mathforum.org/library/levels/11/ - 20k - 7 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

Social Studies - Eleventh Grade - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Eleventh Grade. ... Eleventh Grade Social Studies. ... The eleventh grade Social Studies
program is delivered through the year-long course in United States History. ...
www.pgcps.pg.k12.md.us/~sstudies/eleventhgrade.html - 17k - En caché - Páginas similares

New Mexico Academy - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Social Sciences Visual Arts Performing Arts Physical Education Sixth grade Seventh
Grade Eighth Grade Ninth Grade Tenth Grade Eleventh Grade Twelfth Grade ...
www.newmexacad.org/p_academics_id_12.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares

THE CONGREGATION EMANU-EL : Education and Study : Youth and Family ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
WHAT\'S HAPPENING FOR JUDAH THIS FALL... Check back for events & programs! ELEVENTH
GRADE CURRICULUM. 11th graders may enroll in the San Francisco Havurah. ...
www.emanuelsf.org/edstudy_yfed_elevengrade.htm - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares

IDEAS -- Browse for Resources by Grade -- Eleventh Grade Resources - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Eleventh Grade There are 1043 resources that match this criteria. Displaying resources
1 - 10. ... See Eleventh Grade Resources in our VideoIDEAS collection: ...
www.ideas.wisconsin.edu/grade.cfm?glid=28 - 24k - 7 Mar 2004 - En caché - Páginas similares

K-12 TLC Teaching & Learning Center: Growing Up: Topics List for ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... First Grade, Second Grade, Third Grade, Fourth Grade, Fifth Grade, Sixth Grade,
Seventh Grade, Eighth Grade, Ninth Grade, Tenth Grade, Eleventh Grade, Twelfth
Grade. ...
www


Juan Martín Fernández Rowda
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Lorenzo
1 min
  -> gracias, María!

agree  NICHES: I definitely agree
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Niches!

agree  Sol: Ciertamente, no es necesario decir "high school" ya que éstá implícito en "eleventh grade". Podría incluirse junto al nombre del liceo.
8 mins
  -> es lo que pensé yo...gracias, Sol!

agree  Scott Horne
59 mins

agree  blucero
2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
11th High School grade...


Explanation:
It could also be this way. Review your context. Greetings.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Scott Horne: unnatural
56 mins