KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Education / Pedagogy

programa academico

English translation: academic programme

21:06 Apr 7, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Spanish term or phrase: programa academico
nombre programa de estudios universitarios
English translation:academic programme
another choice
Selected response from:

Grading comment
thank you!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +10academic program/curriculum
Kelvin Wu
4academic programme



22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
academic programme

another choice

    Oxford University Dictionary
Works in field
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
thank you!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
academic program/curriculum

Without more context.

Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-07 21:13:10 GMT)

Here is a listing of the \"academic program\" for the Economics major at Bates:

Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2005-04-07 22:35:43 GMT)

program->programme if target is UK English

Kelvin Wu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola C.
5 mins
  -> Thanks Paola!

agree  Judy Rojas: academic curriculum
17 mins
  -> Thanks Ricardo! Yes, academic curriculum would work well too.

agree  xxxOso
20 mins
  -> Thanks Oso!

agree  Consult Couture
37 mins
  -> Thanks Sue!

agree  Margarita Gonzalez
39 mins
  -> Thanks Marga!

agree  Patrice
42 mins
  -> Thanks Patricia!

agree  RebeW
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Rebe!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Gaby!

agree  Nora Escoms
4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Nora!

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
17 hrs
  -> Thanks Leopoldo!