KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

cpacidad de corriente nominal de barras principales

English translation: (main) bus bar rated current


19:26 Dec 23, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
Spanish term or phrase: cpacidad de corriente nominal de barras principales
Los tableros en 13.8 KV deben tener como mínimo capacidad de corriente nominal de barras principales de 2000 AMp.
Alan Lambson
English translation:(main) bus bar rated current
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5(main) bus bar rated current
Carla Griecco
5bus bar current rating
bigedsenior


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
(main) bus bar rated current


Explanation:
;)

Carla Griecco
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... Felicidades :)
39 mins
  -> obrigada, Feliz Natal

agree  Hector Aires: Está perfecto.
46 mins
  -> obrigada, Feliz Natal

agree  Henry Hinds
6 hrs
  -> obrigada, Feliz Natal

agree  Carmen Riadi
15 hrs
  -> obrigada, Feliz Natal

agree  Arthur Allmendinger
3 days2 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bus bar current rating


Explanation:
The bars have the rating, not the current.

bigedsenior
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72