KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Electronics / Elect Eng

inyecciones

English translation: injections


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:inyecciones
English translation:injections
Entered by: Hazel Whiteley

20:41 Dec 28, 2001
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Electronics / Elect Eng / Electricity
Spanish term or phrase: inyecciones
inyecciones de potencia y energia
guillen
United States
injections
Explanation:
see the other instance of this question that you submitted
Selected response from:

Hazel Whiteley
Grading comment
Now you have double points - since the question got asked twice!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4injections
Hazel Whiteley
4This question has been already made...
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This question has been already made...


Explanation:
and you have 4 answers so far. Kind regards.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-28 20:45:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I vote for Hazel\'s answer.

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
injections


Explanation:
see the other instance of this question that you submitted

Hazel Whiteley
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Now you have double points - since the question got asked twice!