KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

término

English translation: source


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:término
English translation:source
Entered by: Chiwi

19:45 Dec 15, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / dicounts to customers
Spanish term or phrase: término
Some context:

Término de facturación de energía tal como se define en el artículo 12.2 del Real Decreto 2820/1998 de tarifas de acceso a las redes, emitida en el año anterior.

El término de potencia media facturada por tiempo de interrupción se engloba para todos los clientes y se iguala a la ENS de la RdT.

El término de precio final horario medio anual del kWh en el mercado de producción de 2003.

El término de facturación de energía entre energía anual suministrada se ha calculado con los datos de 2003, ...

Thanks.
Chiwi
source
Explanation:
the first would read the energy revenue source...
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Archer
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sourceElizabeth Archer
4item
Pedro Werlinger


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
término
source


Explanation:
the first would read the energy revenue source...


    Reference: http://bdd.unizar.es/Pag2/Tomo2/tema3/3-4.htm
Elizabeth Archer
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Burman
1 day17 hrs

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
término
item


Explanation:
La facturación de energía eléctrica se desglosa en varios items, los que sumados arrojan la cuenta total.

Pedro Werlinger
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish