KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

PNUD

English translation: UNDP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:PNUD
English translation:UNDP
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

23:54 Feb 17, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Water Forum
Spanish term or phrase: PNUD
Programa de Naciones Unidas para el Desarrollo
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
UNDP
Explanation:
United Nations Development Programme
Selected response from:

Ute Jokisch-Gaede
El Salvador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Komunicare
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4UNDPUte Jokisch-Gaede
5 +1United Nations Development Program
Patricia Rosas
5 +1UNDP
Soledad Caño


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
UNDP


Explanation:
United Nations Development Programme


    Reference: http://www.undp.org/
Ute Jokisch-Gaede
El Salvador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Komunicare

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LaTecniK
2 hrs

agree  tangotrans
12 hrs

agree  Adriana de Groote
15 hrs

agree  Yvonne Becker
18 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
UNDP


Explanation:
United Nations Development Programme

Soledad Caño
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Yvonne

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
United Nations Development Program


Explanation:
www.undp.org

Patricia Rosas
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker
18 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Marco Schaumloeffel