KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

zonas consolidadas

English translation: concentrated areas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:zonas consolidadas
English translation:concentrated areas
Entered by: peterinmadrid

11:37 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Contract / Agreement
Spanish term or phrase: zonas consolidadas
En consecuencia [las infrastructuras] pasarán a formar parte de la red de distribución, por lo que necesariamente estarán ubicadas en zonas consolidadas y de libre acceso desde la vía pública.
peterinmadrid
Portugal
concentrated areas
Explanation:
:>)
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4concentrated areas
bigedsenior
4consolidated areas
Carlos Ruestes
4consolodated/specific areasxxxcw010


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolodated/specific areas


Explanation:
.

xxxcw010
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated areas


Explanation:
See Routledge Tech. Dict.

Carlos Ruestes
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 25

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
concentrated areas


Explanation:
:>)

bigedsenior
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Thank you.