KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

plato arrastre

English translation: dog drive plate, driving plate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:plato arrastre
English translation:dog drive plate, driving plate
Entered by: peterinmadrid

09:24 Sep 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Wind Turbine - Instructions for manufacture of rotor
Spanish term or phrase: plato arrastre
Descripción RANURADO ROTOR CR3X

- Plano chapa R9D2244P01
- Maquina: Weingarten X7
- Punzón: C-045
- Plato arrastre: E104032 (diámetro ext. 280)
- Material partida discos interiores de la chapa estator
peterinmadrid
Portugal
dog drive plate, driving plate
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Thank you, Dolores.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dog drive plate, driving plateDolores Vázquez
4drag plate
Adolfo Ossi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
drag plate


Explanation:
The photo shows the structure of C-rotor-type ECF motor with ID2mm. The photo shows Drag-plate-stator-type ECF motor. The photo shows Drag-plate-rotor-type ...

Rotor assembly for power tong - Patent 4827808- [ Traduzca esta página ]The rotor assembly has a generally annular rotor with a plurality of ..... of the cover plate and upper drag plate have been cut away to show the rotor in ...

and many other G-hits




    Reference: http://yokota-www.pi.titech.ac.jp/Labo%20Files/res00/researc...
    Reference: http://www.freepatentsonline.com/4827808.html
Adolfo Ossi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dog drive plate, driving plate


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thank you, Dolores.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius: Sí. Se refiere al proceso de fabricación, y este es el plato de arrastre del torno
3 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Vera
4 hrs
  -> Gracias