KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Condiciones de seguridad durante la elaboración y ejecución de proyectos

English translation: Safety conditions during the preparation and execution of projects


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Condiciones de seguridad durante la elaboración y ejecución de proyectos
English translation:Safety conditions during the preparation and execution of projects
Entered by: John Cutler

10:29 Nov 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / general project specifications
Spanish term or phrase: Condiciones de seguridad durante la elaboración y ejecución de proyectos
This is the title of a document on safety conditions in gas pipeline laying
Wibblet
Safety conditions during the preparation and execution of projects
Explanation:
You could substitute execution for carrying out
Selected response from:

John Cutler
Spain
Grading comment
Thaks very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Safety conditions during the preparation and execution of projects
John Cutler
5 +1Safety conditions during the development and execution stages of projectsslothm


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Safety conditions during the preparation and execution of projects


Explanation:
You could substitute execution for carrying out

John Cutler
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thaks very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Joy Pitt de Morales
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Maria523: Well Done!
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Grace Gagnet: It would probably be better to say "safety criteria" instead of safety conditions.
16 mins
  -> Thanks for the input. I suppose it would depend on the content of the document.

agree  MDI-IDM
56 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Safety conditions during the development and execution stages of projects


Explanation:
Slightly more technical.

slothm
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
5 hrs