KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

como mínimo y de forma conjunta

English translation: at least all of (the following requirements)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:como mínimo y de forma conjunta
English translation:at least all of (the following requirements)
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

15:21 Nov 7, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Posts for health and safety officers
Spanish term or phrase: como mínimo y de forma conjunta
Para los puestos indicados es necesario acreditar documentalmente, como mínimo y de forma conjunta, los siguientes requisitos, en cuanto a capacitación en seguridad
Wibblet
at least all of (the following requirements)
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thank you this fitted really nicely
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1at least and together with / at least and jointly
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3at least all of (the following requirements)
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at least and together with / at least and jointly


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 231

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria523
3 hrs
  -> Gracias María

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at least all of (the following requirements)


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you this fitted really nicely