KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Las principales ventajas son económicas y ambientales.

English translation: The main advantages are economic and environmental.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Las principales ventajas son económicas y ambientales.
English translation:The main advantages are economic and environmental.
Entered by: Argentine Translator

12:04 Apr 3, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Energy / Power Generation / Geotermia
Spanish term or phrase: Las principales ventajas son económicas y ambientales.
Las principales ventajas son económicas y ambientales.
Argentine Translator
Argentina
The main advantages are economic and environmental.
Explanation:
One option.
Selected response from:

Expialidocious
France
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9The main advantages are economic and environmental.
Expialidocious
4 +2The main advantages are financial and environmental.
Karina Cappelletti


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
The main advantages are economic and environmental.


Explanation:
One option.

Expialidocious
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias por tu respuesta.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nancy Cortell
0 min

agree  Sonia Clough
1 min

agree  Victoria Burns: sounds good to me
4 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
5 mins

agree  margaret caulfield
21 mins

agree  Jesús Cordero-Salvado
1 hr

agree  Chris Lancaster
2 hrs

agree  Kate Major: yep. :)
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The main advantages are financial and environmental.


Explanation:
...

Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds: Puede ser también según el CONTEXTO (ausente).
2 mins
  -> Claro. ¡Gracias!

agree  Victoria Frazier
44 mins
  -> Gracias.