KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Energy / Power Generation

Ensayo de tensión soportada a impulsos

English translation: impulse voltage test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Ensayo de tensión soportada a impulsos
English translation:impulse voltage test
Entered by: bigedsenior

17:40 Nov 23, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Industrial cable testing - standards
Spanish term or phrase: Ensayo de tensión soportada a impulsos
Ensayo de tensión soportada a impulsos, seguido de un ensayo de tensión alterna.

Gracias anticipadas por la ayuda.
Tonyr
United States
impulse voltage test
Explanation:
ing the complete impulse voltage test on distri-. bution transformers (block diagram see figure ... Automatic impulse voltage test system - block diagram ...
www.haefely.com/pdf/scientific/e1-91.pdf - Similar pages
by L Furrer - Related articles
More results from www.haefely.com »
[PDF] Impulse Voltage Test of Power Transformers File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the impulse voltage test generator (parallel con-. nection of stages, partial operation) and the. above aspects regarding the total charging volt- ...
www.ldic.de/media/files/Media/Techpapers/13-Schufft-Wolfgan...
Selected response from:

bigedsenior
Grading comment
Está muy bien! Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4trial impulse voltage
Eileen Banks
4impulse voltage test
bigedsenior


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
impulse voltage test


Explanation:
ing the complete impulse voltage test on distri-. bution transformers (block diagram see figure ... Automatic impulse voltage test system - block diagram ...
www.haefely.com/pdf/scientific/e1-91.pdf - Similar pages
by L Furrer - Related articles
More results from www.haefely.com »
[PDF] Impulse Voltage Test of Power Transformers File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
the impulse voltage test generator (parallel con-. nection of stages, partial operation) and the. above aspects regarding the total charging volt- ...
www.ldic.de/media/files/Media/Techpapers/13-Schufft-Wolfgan...

bigedsenior
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 514
Grading comment
Está muy bien! Gracias!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trial impulse voltage


Explanation:
Haefely Test AG is a single source supplier for all high-voltage impulse testing applications. Our large product range covers impulse voltage generators, ...



Eileen Banks
Argentina
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks!