KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

brazo reacción

English translation: response, reaction, kickback, backlash -arm, limb, branch


20:29 Feb 25, 2006
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / industrial
Spanish term or phrase: brazo reacción
sin frase, palabras sueltas
Erika Vizkeleti
English translation:response, reaction, kickback, backlash -arm, limb, branch
Explanation:
Puede ser culquiera cosa , la verda sin contexto es muy dificil ayudarte.
Selected response from:

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4torque armscalisto
3response, reaction, kickback, backlash -arm, limb, branch
Satto (Roberto)


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
response, reaction, kickback, backlash -arm, limb, branch


Explanation:
Puede ser culquiera cosa , la verda sin contexto es muy dificil ayudarte.

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

81 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
torque arm


Explanation:
en motorreductores

scalisto