KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

contera de llenado

English translation: filling ferrule


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:contera de llenado
English translation:filling ferrule
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

07:54 Oct 19, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / filtros de prensa
Spanish term or phrase: contera de llenado
Procedimiento para sujetar una ***contera de llenado*** para una cámara de filtros.

Es un título. Gracias por cualquier ayuda.
Rocío Aguilar Otsu
filling ferrule
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. El cliente me confirmó después que era este término el que usaban.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4loading count
Lydia De Jorge
3filling ferrule
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
filling ferrule


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Muchas gracias. El cliente me confirmó después que era este término el que usaban.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loading count


Explanation:
,

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20