KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

piloto

English translation: indicator (light)


19:41 Apr 4, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: piloto
Junto al símbolo de cada motor deberán aparecer dos rótulos y sobre el propio sím-bolo un piloto.

Describing the appearance of the computer screens in an automated water treatment plant.
Chris Bruton
United States
English translation:indicator (light)
Explanation:
Otra opcion.
Selected response from:

e_cuesta
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2indicator (light)e_cuesta
3red / pilot light
bcsantos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pilot0
red / pilot light


Explanation:
on/off light

bcsantos
Gibraltar
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
indicator (light)


Explanation:
Otra opcion.

e_cuesta
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
50 mins

agree  Daniel Parra: mejor
16 hrs