International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

anillo para punta

English translation: end ring


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:anillo para punta
English translation:end ring
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:29 Mar 5, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: anillo para punta
Una factura que ampara la fabricación de Anillo para Punta por $748 pesos
LegalTransform
United States
end ring
Explanation:
This has been sitting for a while. The above is all I can think of without any context as a guide; I hope it helps.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3corner grommet
David Russi
3end ring
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end ring


Explanation:
This has been sitting for a while. The above is all I can think of without any context as a guide; I hope it helps.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
corner grommet


Explanation:
Here is another guess


    Reference: http://www.mm-inet.com/522270.shtml
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76