KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

disco cortavidrio

English translation: glass cutter disk.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:disco cortavidrio
English translation:glass cutter disk.
Entered by: Barbara Compañy

04:14 Mar 10, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / technical
Spanish term or phrase: disco cortavidrio
Industria de la madera

Placas para cerámica:
Disco cortavidrio
Punta de trazar cilóndrica
Punta de trazar rectangular
Sello mecánico

Gracias
Barbara Compañy
Argentina
glass cutter disk.
Explanation:
This simple. Good luck.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
Gracias, Gabriel.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2circular glass cutter
David Russi
5glass cutter disk.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
5Glass cutter in the form of a disc
Sonia Gomes


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Glass cutter in the form of a disc


Explanation:
Glass cutter in the form of a disc, or a circular glass cutter

All the best

Sonia

Sonia Gomes
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
circular glass cutter


Explanation:
779.684-022 - GLASS CUTTER, OVAL OR CIRCULAR (glass mfg.) - DOT ...
779.684-022 - GLASS CUTTER, OVAL OR CIRCULAR (glass mfg.) - DOT Dictionary
of Occupational Titles Job Description - www.occupationalinfo.org. ...
www.occupationalinfo.org/77/779684022.html - 13k - Cached - Similar pages

glass cutter : Buy at the best price on Kelkoo -
... Sorted By: shopping popularity. CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER, ... 7.49 Buy CIRCULAR
GLASS CUTTER. From Screwfix. SIX WHEEL GLASS CUTTER, ...
search.kelkoo.co.uk/b/a/ss_glass_cutter.html - 52k - Cached - Similar pages

Glass cutter : Buy at the best price on Kelkoo -
... CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER, ... 7.49 Buy CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER. From Screwfix. ... VITREX Vitrex
70 0918 Circular Glass Cutter, VITREX Vitrex 70 0918 Circular Glass Cutter. ...
search.kelkoo.co.uk/b/a/ss_Glass_cutter.html - 54k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from search.kelkoo.co.uk ]

DIY - CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER
CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER. CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTERHeavy duty, cuts both
straight lines and circles up to 250mm diameter. Supplied with ...
www.diynot.com/shop/Hand_Tools/Glazing_Tools/ CIRCULAR_GLASS_CUTTER/4647 - 9k - Cached - Similar pages

Glass Cutter - ChilliSearch Reviewed Websites
... DIYTOOLS.COM:Vitrex VIT700918 70 0918 CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER Buy theVitrex
VIT700918 70 0918 CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER at DIYTOOLS.COM diytools.com. ...
www.chillisearch.co.uk/g/l/glass_cutter/ - 24k - Cached - Similar pages

Bartlett & Co., Inc.: CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER
CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER. Quantity in Basket: none Code: CM 52972
Price: $27.00 Shipping Weight: 0.20 pounds. Quantity:
www.bartcotools.com/ Merchant2/merchant.mv?Screen=PROD&Store_Code=BCI&Product_Code=CM+52972 - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Glass Cutters, Glass Cutters & Wheels, DIY & Decorating, from Tool ...
... 23.47, VITREX 70 0335 SINGLE WHEEL GLASS CUTTER, VIT700335, Y, £1.95,
VITREX 70 0918 CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER, VIT700918, Y, £7.23, VITREX ...
www.tool-up.co.uk/shop/diy/scan/se=1190/sf=cat - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

VITREX 70 0918 CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER, Glass Cutters from Tool-Up ...
VITREX 70 0918 CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER. VITREX CIRCULAR GLASSCUTTER Machined
brass body. ... Product Code: VIT700918. VITREX 70 0918 CIRCULAR GLASS CUTTER. ...
www.tool-up.co.uk/shop/diy/VIT700918.html - 14k - Cached - Similar pages

Home | Parts Catalog | Shop Online
... $1.00, Part: 13485, Circular glass cutter Metal glass cutter cuts circles from 2-1/4"
to 16-1/2". Use kerosene as a lubricant. Use #13484 blades for this item. ...
www.clock-keys.com/ CART/catalog.asp?GroupID=383&Level=3 - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

Vitrex Gourmet Below £10 Hand Cutting Tools - Prices and Reviews ...
... 7.03, Tooled-Up or call: 087024081... Vitrex 70 0918 Circular Glass Cutter VITREX
CIRCULAR GLASSCUTTER Machined brass body. Five tungsten steel wheels - 5mm. ...
www.dealtime.co.uk/ xDN-Hand_Cutting_Tools--11275_price_range_under_10-vitrex_gourmet - 63k - Cached - Similar pages

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
17 mins

agree  forli
4 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
glass cutter disk.


Explanation:
This simple. Good luck.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias, Gabriel.