KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

Software CAD paramétricos

English translation: CAD Software parameters


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Software CAD paramétricos
English translation:CAD Software parameters
Entered by: David Jessop

23:06 Jun 26, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: Software CAD paramétricos
Es una parte del texto en la cual describen la parte de ingeniería.
Gracias!
Agustina Pogliano Conte
Argentina
CAD Software parameters
Explanation:
Así es creo.
Selected response from:

David Jessop
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you, David!

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Parametrical CAD software
Miquel
4CAD Software parameters
David Jessop


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Software CAD paramétricos
CAD Software parameters


Explanation:
Así es creo.

David Jessop
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Thank you, David!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Parametrical CAD software


Explanation:
Parece que se refiere a programas CAD (computer aided design) de tipo Autocad, que funciona a base de parámetros cuyo valor son las típicas coordenadas x-y



Miquel
Spain

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxA-Z Trans: parametric
46 mins