KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering: Industrial

tiempos caídos de producción

English translation: production downtime


23:47 Aug 4, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Spanish term or phrase: tiempos caídos de producción
...imagino que son los tiempos que se pierden por diversos motivos... ¿alguna expresión regular en inglés? Mil gracias.
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
English translation:production downtime
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
Bueno, llegaste primero. Gracias a ambos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1production downtime
Alfredo Gonzalez
4production downtime
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiempos caídos de producción
production downtime


Explanation:
saludos

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Bueno, llegaste primero. Gracias a ambos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ma. Fernanda Blesa
1 min
  -> Gracias María

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
production downtime


Explanation:
hth

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 38