KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

estiba a dos camas

English translation: double stacking


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estiba a dos camas
English translation:double stacking
Entered by: Daniel Coria

14:16 Jun 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: estiba a dos camas
Las bases del embalaje de madera (polines) se identificaron como flojas o débiles; se presume que la estiba a dos camas pudiera haber limitado su capacidad de carga...
Vanesa Ferrero
Double Stacking
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Double Stacking
Daniel Coria
4two layer stacking
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two layer stacking


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Double Stacking


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?num=30&hl=en&lr=&safe=off&biw=1...

Suerte!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
11 mins