KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

Sistema de Captación de Filtraciones

English translation: Leakage catchment system


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Sistema de Captación de Filtraciones
English translation:Leakage catchment system
Entered by: Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo

09:27 Jul 21, 2005
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Safety Program
Spanish term or phrase: Sistema de Captación de Filtraciones
COntexto: Considerando que la Empresa tiene la responsabilidad de la prevención de accidentes, protección de la salud, la preservación y conservación del Medio Ambiente en los Proyectos que ejecuta, se presenta el programa de Seguridad, Salud y Medio Ambiente que el Área de Higiene y Seguridad Industrial, que ha elaborado para la ejecución de trabajos: Perforación e Inyección para construcción de la pantalla impermeable del Sistema de Captación de Filtraciones, del Proyecto Presa de Relaves deXXXXXx
Gracias!
Ignacia Nieto Melgarejo
Leakage catchment system
Explanation:
www.bbc.org.uk/ohss/heal~823.htm
www.fao.org/DOCREP/006/Y4690E/y4690e07.htm
Selected response from:

Gabriela Fulleri
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas por su respuesta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Leakage Detection System
Marina Soldati
5 +1Leakage catchment system
Gabriela Fulleri


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema de Captación de Filtraciones
Leakage catchment system


Explanation:
www.bbc.org.uk/ohss/heal~823.htm
www.fao.org/DOCREP/006/Y4690E/y4690e07.htm

Gabriela Fulleri
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a ambas por su respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Philippe Maillard
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sistema de Captación de Filtraciones
Leakage Detection System


Explanation:
DF] 1 Engineering Achievements (26 Cases) Installation Work of Dam ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Installation Work of Instruments for Midoro Dam, Mie Pref. ... Installation Work
of Water Leakage Detection System of Hamakita Disposal Station, ...

Symposium on Concrete Face Rockfill Dam - [ Traduzca esta página ]
A Leakage Detection System for Concrete Face Rockfill Dams, Germany ...
Design Aspects of Cut-off Wall for Concrete face Rockfill Dam Located on Thick ...
www.cipremier.com/announce/cfrd05_prog.htm


    Reference: http://www.kyowa-ei.co.jp/english/jisseki.pdf
    Reference: http://www.google.com.ar/search?hl=es&q=%22Leakage+detection...
Marina Soldati
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
1 hr
  -> Thanks Malega