KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

lead tech

English translation: coordinadores técnicos / jefes técnicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:lead tech
English translation:coordinadores técnicos / jefes técnicos
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:44 Feb 11, 2007
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / procedimientos
Spanish term or phrase: lead tech
Gloves should be worn by: Techs, Packers, ***Lead Techs****, Packer / Operators)
Martha Creel
Mexico
coordinadores técnicos / técnicos principales / jefes técnicos
Explanation:
Ahí van algunas propuestas.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, RAfael.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2coordinadores técnicos / técnicos principales / jefes técnicos
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4tecnicos que trabajan con plomo (plomeros)xxxjomasaov


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
coordinadores técnicos / técnicos principales / jefes técnicos


Explanation:
Ahí van algunas propuestas.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, RAfael.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnicos que trabajan con plomo (plomeros)


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish