KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

Priorización (dos colas)

English translation: prioritization (two queues)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Priorización (dos colas)
English translation:prioritization (two queues)
Entered by: peterinmadrid

18:32 Jan 13, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Fibre Optics
Spanish term or phrase: Priorización (dos colas)
Equipamiento Subestación de Enlace.

Configuración Terminal SW
BootP
DHCP
Adaptador de autoconfiguración(ACA11)

Otros servicios

Priorización (dos colas)
Filtro Multicast
SNTP
Control de flujo
peterinmadrid
Portugal
prioritization (two queues)
Explanation:
Or prioritisation, if British English
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, David.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2prioritization (two queues)
David Russi
3prioritisation/prioritization (two lines)
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prioritisation/prioritization (two lines)


Explanation:
priorización
= prioritisation [prioritization, -USA].
Ex: Experts performed better, mostly because of their superior task prioritisation.



Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
prioritization (two queues)


Explanation:
Or prioritisation, if British English

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120
Grading comment
Thank you, David.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RichardDeegan
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Victoria Burns:
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!