KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

Fuelle aislante antivibratorio

English translation: anti-vibration insulating bellows


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Fuelle aislante antivibratorio
English translation:anti-vibration insulating bellows
Entered by: Gerardo Bensi

00:50 Mar 12, 2008
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Fuelle aislante antivibratorio
El texto es un informe con recomendaciones sobre la vulnerabilidad de una planta a las sobretensiones (por rayos). En este lugar, se describe una sala (es una especie de cobertizo con paredes de chapa) que tiene una unidad de ventilación forzada, chimenea y extractor.

“Entre el cuerpo metálico del extractor y la masa metálica de la estructura de la sala, existe un **fuelle aislante antivibratorio**.

Se deberá asegurar la continuidad entre el cuerpo del extractor y la masa metálica de la estructura de la sala mediante un medio conductor flexible envainado compatible galvánicamente.”

Muchas gracias desde ya.
Gerardo Bensi
anti-vibration insulating bellows
Explanation:
London Pumps For Lowara, Grundfos, Wilo, DAB, Armstrong Holden ...
... Pumps · Pressurisation Units; Inverters; Pump Mounted · Stand Alone; Anti-Vibration Equipment; Anti-Vibration Bellows · Stainless Steel Connectors ...
www.londonpumps.co.uk/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
More results from www.londonpumps.co.uk »
County Industry - Anti-vibration Bellows - 5:48pm
Anti-Vibration Bellows - Companies selected under the keyword: Anti-Vibration Bellows brought to you by County Industry a business directory listing ...
www.countyindustry.co.uk/indexkeyword.php?Anti-Vibration Be... - 7k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
County Industry - A - Companies & Businesses - A
anti-vibration bellows · antifoul coatings · antiques shipping · antiquing · aog · apartment builders · apartment buildings · applicator brushes ...
www.countyindustry.co.uk/keywords/a.php - 94k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Very low temperature refrigerator - Patent 4854131 - 5:50pm
5, an anti-vibration bellows for isolating vibration and for vacuum isolation is interposed between the expander 6 and the cryostat C. Also, each support ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4854131.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
PUMPS (UK) : Accessories
Anti-vibration bellows 2. Expansion bellows 3. Stainless steel hoses 4. Anti-vibration mounts 5. Inertia bases 6. Teco matting ...
www.pumpsuk.ltd.uk/products_accessories.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Pumps on Heartland Pump Rental & Sales
This state of the art system can withstand extremely high pressure and utilizes anti-vibration bellows to prevent the seal faces from separating even under ...
heartlandpump.thomasnet.com/Category/pumps - 43k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
The new Surrey ion beam analysis facility
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
which is separated from the vacuum system with anti-vibration bellows. The typical. vacuum in the chamber is 1.5.10. -6. mbar, and in the beam line is 3.10 ...
www.ee.surrey.ac.uk/IBC/machinepaper2003.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
MAG W 2010 C MAG.DRIVE 2000
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
4 Anti-vibration bellows. 5 Forevacuum valve. 6 High vacuum valve. 7 Purge gas connection. 8 Valve in the roughing line. 9 Electronic frequency converter ...
www.ptb-sales.com/manuals/leybold/mag_w2010c.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Electrical Transformers and Power Equipment - Google Books Result
by Anthony J. Pansini - 1999 - Technology & Engineering - 401 pages
Furthermore, maintenance procedures are more complex and, hence, more costly. FLEXIBLE METALLIC INSULATING BELLOWS ENVELOPE STATIONARY CONTACT METAL \ METAL ...
Insulating bellows are. supplied to separate enclosures from a generator electrically. And enclosures are partitioned at regular intervals by bonding ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/7664/20952/00971887.pdf?arnumber=971887 - Similar pages - Note this
Selected response from:

Maria Kisic
Grading comment
Mil gracias, María. Suponía que sería algo así, pero me sacaste de la duda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1anti-vibration insulating bellowsMaria Kisic
5Anti-vibratory insulating boot
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Anti-vibratory insulating boot


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
anti-vibration insulating bellows


Explanation:
London Pumps For Lowara, Grundfos, Wilo, DAB, Armstrong Holden ...
... Pumps · Pressurisation Units; Inverters; Pump Mounted · Stand Alone; Anti-Vibration Equipment; Anti-Vibration Bellows · Stainless Steel Connectors ...
www.londonpumps.co.uk/ - 10k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
More results from www.londonpumps.co.uk »
County Industry - Anti-vibration Bellows - 5:48pm
Anti-Vibration Bellows - Companies selected under the keyword: Anti-Vibration Bellows brought to you by County Industry a business directory listing ...
www.countyindustry.co.uk/indexkeyword.php?Anti-Vibration Be... - 7k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
County Industry - A - Companies & Businesses - A
anti-vibration bellows · antifoul coatings · antiques shipping · antiquing · aog · apartment builders · apartment buildings · applicator brushes ...
www.countyindustry.co.uk/keywords/a.php - 94k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Very low temperature refrigerator - Patent 4854131 - 5:50pm
5, an anti-vibration bellows for isolating vibration and for vacuum isolation is interposed between the expander 6 and the cryostat C. Also, each support ...
www.freepatentsonline.com/4854131.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
PUMPS (UK) : Accessories
Anti-vibration bellows 2. Expansion bellows 3. Stainless steel hoses 4. Anti-vibration mounts 5. Inertia bases 6. Teco matting ...
www.pumpsuk.ltd.uk/products_accessories.htm - 14k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
Pumps on Heartland Pump Rental & Sales
This state of the art system can withstand extremely high pressure and utilizes anti-vibration bellows to prevent the seal faces from separating even under ...
heartlandpump.thomasnet.com/Category/pumps - 43k - Cached - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
The new Surrey ion beam analysis facility
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
which is separated from the vacuum system with anti-vibration bellows. The typical. vacuum in the chamber is 1.5.10. -6. mbar, and in the beam line is 3.10 ...
www.ee.surrey.ac.uk/IBC/machinepaper2003.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
[PDF]
MAG W 2010 C MAG.DRIVE 2000
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
4 Anti-vibration bellows. 5 Forevacuum valve. 6 High vacuum valve. 7 Purge gas connection. 8 Valve in the roughing line. 9 Electronic frequency converter ...
www.ptb-sales.com/manuals/leybold/mag_w2010c.pdf - Similar pages - Note this
Electrical Transformers and Power Equipment - Google Books Result
by Anthony J. Pansini - 1999 - Technology & Engineering - 401 pages
Furthermore, maintenance procedures are more complex and, hence, more costly. FLEXIBLE METALLIC INSULATING BELLOWS ENVELOPE STATIONARY CONTACT METAL \ METAL ...
Insulating bellows are. supplied to separate enclosures from a generator electrically. And enclosures are partitioned at regular intervals by bonding ...
ieeexplore.ieee.org/iel5/7664/20952/00971887.pdf?arnumber=971887 - Similar pages - Note this


Maria Kisic
Meets criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Mil gracias, María. Suponía que sería algo así, pero me sacaste de la duda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
23 hrs
  -> Thank you, AVRVM!