KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

Mapa de sistemas de gestión y negocio

English translation: Business and Management Systems Mapping


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Mapa de sistemas de gestión y negocio
English translation:Business and Management Systems Mapping
Entered by: celiacp

15:26 Feb 5, 2009
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Mapa de sistemas de gestión y negocio
Is this simply "map of management systems"
It's part of the following list of "aspectos del modelo tecnológico"
Búsqueda de nuevas tecnologías y especificaciones técnicas de contratación
- Construcción y/o adecuación de infraestructuras
- Definición del estándar de TIC del negocio
- Desarrollo e implantación de sistemas (negocio y corporación)
- Definición de estándares de mantenimiento de infraestructuras y sistemas
- Mapa de sistemas de gestión y negocio en países.
peter jackson
Spain
Business and Management Systems Mapping
Explanation:
Syntex Operations, Environmental & Safety Risk Management Software ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Syntex IMPACT Enterprise Software - Management System Mapping to IMPACT - Management of operational, quality, environment, health, safety & security risk ...
www.syntexsolutions.com/solutions/mapping.asp - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

celiacp
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Business and Management Systems Mapping
celiacp
4Systems management and in-country negotiation mapping
Rafle


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Systems management and in-country negotiation mapping


Explanation:
una posibilidad.

Suerte!

Rafle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Business and Management Systems Mapping


Explanation:
Syntex Operations, Environmental & Safety Risk Management Software ... - [ Traducir esta página ]Syntex IMPACT Enterprise Software - Management System Mapping to IMPACT - Management of operational, quality, environment, health, safety & security risk ...
www.syntexsolutions.com/solutions/mapping.asp - 26k - En caché - Páginas similares

celiacp
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
6 hrs
  -> thank you!