KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

asistirá o delegará su presencia

English translation: he or his representative shall be present


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:asistirá o delegará su presencia
English translation:he or his representative shall be present
Entered by: Henry Hinds

22:17 Aug 27, 2010
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / Confección programa de puntos de inspección
Spanish term or phrase: asistirá o delegará su presencia
En el PPI deberán estar especificadas las actividades de control de calidad a realizar por el proveedor, así como las de Company X, a las que asistirá o delegara su presencia
nsalva
he or his representative shall be present
Explanation:
a las que asistirá o delegará su presencia = at which either he or his representative shall be present
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2he or his representative shall be present
Henry Hinds
4to which he or his representative shall assist
Leonardo Lamarche


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to which he or his representative shall assist


Explanation:
Así lo diría.

Leonardo Lamarche
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 108

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Marianela Melleda: Perdon, no será "attend"?
47 mins
  -> Tienes toda la razón Marianela. Se me quemó un cable.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
he or his representative shall be present


Explanation:
a las que asistirá o delegará su presencia = at which either he or his representative shall be present

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 186
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Travelin Ann
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Ann.

agree  Julio Bereciartu
1 day2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Saruro.