KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

libro de operaciones

English translation: operation manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:libro de operaciones
English translation:operation manual
Entered by: Will Matter

22:51 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: libro de operaciones
El texto es sobre GNC. Se refiere a que se deben anotar los valores leidos en el instrumental en el libro de operaciones.
analiar
Argentina
operation manual
Explanation:
Obvioso. Standard English expression.
Selected response from:

Will Matter
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2operation manualWill Matter
5 +1logbook
Tom Bishop
4log / operations log
David Russi
4operation (s) book
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operation (s) book


Explanation:
Try this simple

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
log / operations log


Explanation:
A possibility

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
operation manual


Explanation:
Obvioso. Standard English expression.

Will Matter
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxRNolder
22 mins
  -> gracias.

agree  Vulcan27
14 days
  -> thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
logbook


Explanation:
Eurodicautom

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-08 23:17:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.lunis.luc.edu/nucmed/tutorial/radpharm/sect-f2e.h... :
\"Values are recorded in the appropriate logbook and are compared with recent values to determine if instrument is maintaining constancy on a day-to-day basis.\"

Tom Bishop
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: This definitely sounds like to me!
1 min
  -> Thanks Margaret.