KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

cédula de conversión

English translation: conversion permit


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:cédula de conversión
English translation:conversion permit
Entered by: Gabriel Aramburo Siegert

23:40 Mar 8, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: cédula de conversión
Prohibida la carga si no se exhibe la cédula de conversión del vehículo (texto sobre GNC)
analiar
Argentina
conversion permit
Explanation:
You owe me a thousand kudoz or I'talk to your mom! Greetings. It's been fun.
Selected response from:

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1conversion permit
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4conversion certificate
David Russi
2 +1Please refer to Kudoz rules
Parrot


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cédula de conversión
conversion certificate


Explanation:
Una posible traducción

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cédula de conversión
conversion permit


Explanation:
You owe me a thousand kudoz or I'talk to your mom! Greetings. It's been fun.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ltemes: se lo merece!! vaya tardecita, ¿no?
6 mins
  -> Yes. Pero cuando no tienes qué hacer este sitio es genial.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cédula de conversión
Please refer to Kudoz rules


Explanation:
You have been reported for site abuse. Please resort to KudoZ only after using the dictionary, the KudoZ open Glossary and other resources. You will find the rules below.


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudozrules
Parrot
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aramburo Siegert: Agree. But sometimes it is a pleasure to try help someone. Greetings for you up there!
4 mins