KudoZ home » Spanish to English » Engineering (general)

paletizador

English translation: palletizer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paletizador
English translation:palletizer
Entered by: Andrea Sacchi

17:54 Jun 29, 2004
Spanish to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Spanish term or phrase: paletizador
Something for moving pallets around with?
Maureen Dolan
Spain
palletizer
Explanation:
http://www.okurayusoki.co.jp/international/products/products...
Selected response from:

Andrea Sacchi
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4palletizer
Andrea Sacchi
4 +2palletizerSusana Galilea
4pallet machine*
Tom2004


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
palletizer


Explanation:
http://www.okurayusoki.co.jp/international/products/products...

Andrea Sacchi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jennifer Smith
3 mins
  -> Thx Jennifer!

agree  George Rabel:
10 mins
  -> Gracias George!

agree  swisstell
45 mins
  -> Thx SwissTell :-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr
  -> Gracias Nora!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
palletizer


Explanation:
Automation World Article: Entry Level Palletizer (Products)... First published 01.04, page 60. Entry Level Palletizer. ... It is a dual-function machine that will serve as a palletizer and de-palletizer. ...
www.automationworld.com/articles/Products/443.html - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: ª-º
10 mins

agree  NoraBellettieri
1 hr

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pallet machine*


Explanation:
*There are several different pallet machines: pallet accumulator, pallet bundler, pallet conveyor, pallet labeller, pallet lift, pallet truck, etc.

Additional context would help or go to http://www.directindustry.com/ and do a search on "pallet" (there are photos that might help you to decide)

Tom2004
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish